EnsoJewelry

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is applicable to the processing of personal data by ENSO JEWELRY SL (in (hereinafter the “Company”) within its websites, app and any other electronic media or digital platform in which the company processes personal data.

1.- Responsible for data processing: ENSO JEWELRY SL with CIF B76593532 with address in C/ Guatemala 50 35210 Telde Las Palmas G.C. and email info@ensocanarias.com is responsible for the treatment of the data provided, we inform you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data

2.- Purpose of the Treatment: It is to maintain a commercial relationship with the user of the websites, apps and any other electronic means or digital platform of the company. To carry out the treatment the planned operations are:

.- Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms made available to them. provision.

.- Sending commercial advertising communications related to our products and services by any means. electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications.

.- In the case of providing us with your curricular data or sending us your resume, we will use your data for management of the contact and the selection processes that we carry out.

3.- Conservation of data: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the treatment. When they are no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to guarantee their total destruction. The personal data provided by the interested party will be kept even if its deletion has been requested by the same, limiting its treatment, solely for the fulfillment of legal obligations and/or the exercise or defense of claims.

4.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data: The user has access rights, rectification, deletion, opposition and portability of your data. As well as the right to file a claim before the control authority, www.agpd.es , if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

To exercise their right, the user must send a photocopy of their ID or passport to:

ENSO JEWELRY SL, with CIF B76593532 with address at C/ Guatemala 50 35210 Telde Las Palmas G.C. and email info@ensocanarias.com

5.- Legitimacy of data processing: The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the consent obtained from the user. By checking the corresponding box, users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to respond to their request from the provider. The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

All data requested through the web service are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of the service. If all data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and service that the provider provides will be adjusted. completely to your needs.

6.- To which recipients your data will be communicated: The “Company” expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation, and if any type of transfer of personal data, express, informed and unequivocal consent will be previously requested from users.

7.- Minor Data: If you are a minor user, you must have the prior consent of your parents or guardians before proceeding to include your personal data on our website. The “Company” is exempt from any responsibility for non-compliance with this requirement.

8.- Security Measures: In accordance with the provisions of current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, the provider is complying with all the provisions of the regulations for the processing of personal data and the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR.

It is guaranteed that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and that appropriate information has been communicated to them so that they can exercise them.

9.- International Data Transfers: Users can communicate with the “Company” through their profiles on social networks. These profiles may be located in the United States, data transfers will be covered by the agreement between the US and the European Union, Privacy Shield, or the explicit consent of the interested party, where applicable. The aforementioned Privacy Shield agreement is a legally binding and enforceable instrument between the EU and the US, which is considered by the European Commission to provide adequate guarantees for the protection of the personal data of interested parties.

Compare0

              Terms & Conditions

              1.- Purpose and generalities

              These General Terms and Conditions of Contracting (hereinafter, the "General Conditions"), together with the particular conditions that may be established, regulate the conditions for purchasing products through the website www.ensojewelry.com (hereinafter, the "Website" or the "Portal"), owned by the company ENSO JEWELRY S.L (hereinafter "Enso Jewelry"), with CIF. B76593532, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santa Cruz de Tenerife, whose fiscal address is located at C/ Guatemala 50, 35210 Telde, Las Palmas G.C.

              The use of the services of the Website, as well as the acquisition of any of the offered products, implies the acceptance by the User, without any reservation, of each and every one of these General Conditions. Registering on the Portal and using the services implies that the User's data will become part of Enso Jewelry's files, and their treatment will be in accordance with what is foreseen in the Privacy Policy, which the User expressly acknowledges and accepts.

              Enso Jewelry provides information about products, and offers the possibility of purchasing them through the Website. People who intend to purchase products must have the status of “Registered User” or “Guest User”, which is acquired by completing the respective registration form prior to the purchase process and following the steps that Enso Jewelry subsequently communicates through the Site. Web.

              These General Conditions, together with the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy of the Website, are the only conditions applicable to the use of the Portal and the purchase of products through it and replace any other conditions, unless previously agreed and by written between Enso Jewelry and the User. Consequently, the User who accesses the Website, registers and makes the purchase of products through the Portal accepts and is bound by the General Conditions, the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy as they are written at the time. in which the Website is accessed.

              2.- Information about the products

              The photographs, graphic representations and videos related to the Enso Jewelry Products, as well as trade names, brands or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the Website, are intended to provide the most information, however, the User must take into account Note that they are not exhaustive.

              Enso Jewelry reserves the right to decide, at any time, the products offered to Users through the Portal. In this way, Enso Jewelry may at any time add new products to those included in the Portal, it being understood, unless otherwise provided, that such new products will be governed by the provisions of the General Conditions that are in force at that time.

              Likewise, Enso Jewelry reserves the right to stop providing access, at any time and without prior notice, to any of the products offered on the Portal.

              The partial cancellation of the order does not give the right to cancel the entire order, without prejudice to the exercise of the right of withdrawal that corresponds to the User in accordance with the provisions of these General Conditions.

              3.- Product purchasing system

              To proceed with the purchase of the product, the registered or invited User must select the product they wish to purchase and add it to the Shopping Cart. Once the selection of products to be purchased is completed, the User must click the “Next” icon. Next, the products selected for purchase will be indicated and the User must select between sending the products to the address entered in their registration data (being able to choose between any of the addresses contained in their registration data) or collecting the order at one of the Enso Jewelry points of sale available in the screen selection. Finally, the user must click the “Buy” icon.

              The User name, email address and password provided to Enso Jewelry are identifying and enabling elements to access and make purchases and are personal and non-transferable. The User name, password and email address may be modified, in which case the modified password, User name and/or email address will lose their validity.

              Once the purchase process is completed, Enso Jewelry will send an email confirming receipt of the order to the email provided by the User. The order confirmation sent by Enso Jewelry will not be valid as an invoice, only as proof of purchase. Enso Jewelry will send the User the corresponding invoice within a period of less than thirty (30) days from the execution of the purchase.

              4.- Product prices

              The prices of the products offered through the Website include all applicable taxes. The shipping costs of the products on behalf of the buyer will be detailed and broken down in the “Shopping Cart” section of the Website.

              Enso Jewelry reserves the right to modify the prices reflected on the Website at any time. The products will be invoiced at the current price reflected on the Website, at the time of order registration.

              5.- Payment of products

              Payment of the price of the purchased goods and the shipping costs, which will appear on the screen, can be made by credit or debit card, through the PayPal system and through other payment systems indicated at any time on the Website. .

              To proceed with the payment, the User must follow the instructions that appear on the screen depending on the payment system chosen.

              As an electronic payment system, Enso Jewelry is attached to the electronic commerce payment gateway. All data provided for these purposes is encrypted under the SSL (Secure Socket Layers) protocol to guarantee maximum security.

              The User must notify Enso Jewelry , through info@ensojewelry .com, of any improper or fraudulent charge in the account provided for purchases on the Website, in the shortest period of time possible, so that Enso Jewelry can carry out the procedures you deem appropriate.

              6.- Delivery of the products

              Enso Jewelry is obliged to deliver the products purchased by the User in the purchase process in the shortest possible time, and according to the delivery areas detailed on our transport page that can be consulted by clicking here. Delivery will be made to the address indicated for this purpose in the product registration process or picked up at one of the Enso Jewelry points of sale available in the selection screen.

              Enso Jewelry will not be responsible for errors or damages caused in the delivery when the delivery address provided by the User does not match the delivery location desired by the User.

              7.- Return of products

              (i) Right of withdrawal

              The User will have a maximum period of fourteen (14) calendar days from the delivery of the product to withdraw, totally or partially, from the purchase of the product, in accordance with applicable legislation.

              Once the period of fourteen (14) calendar days has expired, Enso Jewelry will not accept returns due to withdrawal of product purchases.

              In the event of withdrawing from the purchase of a product, the User must contact Enso Jewelry by sending an email to info@ensojewelry.com. You can also use the model withdrawal form that is available here

              In any case, in the event of withdrawing from the purchase, the following requirements must be met:

              1) The product must be in the same condition in which it was delivered and must retain its original labeling.

              2) The return to Enso Jewelry must be made using the same box or envelope used in the delivery.

              3) A copy of the proof of purchase and the delivery note for the products must be included inside the package, where the returned products and the reason for the return are also indicated.

              Returns of orders must be sent to the address of Enso Jewelry,C/ Guatemala 50,35210 Telde, Las Palmas G.C.

              The User will assume the return shipping costs in case of exercising the right of withdrawal.

              (ii) Return of defective products

              Without prejudice to any other rights that may apply, the User will have the right to a refund of the price of defective products or products delivered if they do not correspond to the order placed by the User. Alternatively to the above, the User will have the right to claim, and be delivered, an identical product, in perfect condition.

              In the event of return to Enso Jewelry of defective products or products that do not correspond to your order, this must be done by the User using the procedure established in section (i) above, although the User, in this case, must not face the costs of returning said products.

              As long as the User has followed the procedure established in section (i) above and the requirements established in this section have been met, Enso Jewelry will refund the price paid corresponding to the returned products that are defective or that do not correspond to the order. products made by the User, in accordance with the provisions of section (iii) below.

              In the event of a defective product, the seller must proceed, as appropriate, to repair, replace, reduce the price or terminate the contract, procedures that will be free of charge for the consumer and user. The seller is responsible for any lack of conformity that appears within a period of two years from delivery. The consumer and user must inform the seller of the lack of conformity within two months of becoming aware of it.

              (iii) Refund of the price of the products to the User

              As long as the User has followed the procedure established in this section and the requirements established therein have been met, Enso Jewelry will refund the price paid by the User corresponding to the returned products. In the event that the return is made in exercise of the User's right of withdrawal described in section (i), Enso Jewelry will not pay or face the return expenses and/or costs.

              The User will not have the right to a refund of the price of returned products that are not in the same conditions in which they were delivered, or the requirements established in these General Conditions have not been met.

              Partial returns of an order will give rise to a refund of the price corresponding to the product or products actually returned.

              Enso Jewelry will manage the order to refund the price through the same payment system used by the User to purchase the products, within a period of fourteen (14) days from the collection of the returned order and once Enso Jewelry has verified that the Products being returned meet the requirements established in sections (i) and (ii) above. The application of the price refund to the User's account will depend on the banking entity.

              8.- Modification of the General Conditions

              Enso Jewelry reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Website, as well as the General Conditions. Users will always have these General Conditions in a visible place, freely accessible for any queries they wish to make. Users agree to carefully read these General Conditions every time they access the Website store. In any case, acceptance of the General Conditions will be a prior and essential step to contracting any product available through the Website.

              9.- Communications between Enso Jewelry and the User

              All communications between Enso Jewelry and the User related to these General Conditions or the acquisition of products through the Website will be made in writing and in accordance with the communication procedures established in these General Conditions for each particular case.

              For the rest of the cases that are not expressly regulated in these General Conditions, the communications that the User intends to send to Enso Jewelry will be directed to the Enso Jewelry address indicated in the First Condition and will be made in writing and through a system that allows accreditation. the content and receipt by Enso Jewelry of the corresponding communication.

              10.- Integrity of the General Conditions

              These General Conditions, the Privacy Policy and the Legal Notice constitute the express and sole will of Enso Jewelry and the User in relation to their object and invalidate and replace any other agreements or contracts, verbal or written, reached by the parties with anteriority.

              11.- Partial nullity

              In the event that any Clause of these General Conditions is declared void, it will be withdrawn or replaced. In any case, said declaration of nullity will not affect the validity of the rest of the provisions contained in these General Conditions.

              12.- Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

              These General Conditions are governed and interpreted in accordance with Spanish law.

              The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the competent courts and tribunals in accordance with the applicable legislation.